IEEE International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking
10-13 June 2019 // Boston, Massachusetts, USA

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Sergi Abadal, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC)

Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign

Ozgur Akan, University of Cambridge

Kevin Almeroth, University of California, Santa Barbara

Ehsan Aryafar, Portland State University

Ashwin Ashok, Georgia State University

Sasitharan Balasubramaniam, Tampere University of Technology

Berk Canberk, Istanbul Technical University

Guohong Cao, The Pennsylvania State University

Alberto Cerpa, University of California, Merced

Eugene Chai, NEC Laboratories American Inc

Mun Choon Chan, National University of Singapore

Yingying Chen, Rutgers University

Carla Fabiana Chiasserini, Politecnico di Torino

Chun Tung Chou, University of New South Wales

Lingjie Duan, Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD)

Wolfgang Gerstacker, University of Erlangen-Nuernberg

Domenico Giustiniano, IMDEA Networks Institute

Maria Gorlatova, Duke University

Zhangyu Guan, University at Buffalo

Chong Han, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shibo He, Zhejiang University

Yuan He, Tsinghua University

Pan Hui, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Stratis Ioannidis, Northeastern University

Puneet Jain, Google

Thanasis Korakis, New York University

Dimitrios Koutsonikolas, University at Buffalo, SUNY

Christos Liaskos, Institute of Computer Science, Foundation of Research and Technology, Hellas

Kate Ching-Ju Lin, National Chiao Tung University

Valeria Loscrí, Inria Lille-Nord Europe

Wenjing Lou, Virginia Tech

Petri Mähönen, RWTH Aachen University

Vincenzo Mancuso, IMDEA Networks Institute

Tamer Nadeem, Virginia Commonwealth University

Tadashi Nakano, Osaka University

Enrico Natalizio, University of Lorraine

Srihari Nelakuditi, University of South Carolina

Andrea Passarella, IIT-CNR

Giovanni Pau, Sorbonne Université

Ioannis Pefkianakis, Hewlett Packard Labs

Marina Petrova, KTH Royal Institute of Technolgy

Giuseppe Piro, Politecnico di Bari

Venkatesha Prasad, Delft University of Technology

Bhaskaran Raman, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay

Parmesh Ramanathan, University of Wisconsin at Madison

Ashutosh Sabharwal, Rice University

Vincenzo Sciancalepore, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH

Ivan Seskar, WINLAB, Rutgers University

Longfei Shangguan, Princeton University

Jose Siles, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Zhi Sun, State University of New York at Buffalo

Ngwe Thawdar, Air Force Research Laboratory

Damla Turgut, University of Central Florida

Anna Maria Vegni, Roma Tre University

Mehmet Vuran, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Honggang Wang, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth

Jiliang Wang, Tsinghua University

Wei Wang, Nanjing University

Xinbing Wang, Shanghai Jiaotong University

Guoliang Xue, Arizona State University

Panlong Yang, University of Science and Technology of China

David Yau, Advanced Digital Sciences Center

Desheng Zhang, University of Minnesota

Yanyong Zhang, Rutgers University

Fan Bai, General Motors

Ravikumar Balakrishnan, Intel Corporation

Marco Di Felice, University of Bologna

Thomas Kuerner, Braunschweig Technical University

Chunyi Peng, Purdue University

Danda Rawat, Howard University

Wouter Tavernier, Ghent University – imec

William Tomlinson, Draper Laboratory

Anna Vizziello, University of Pavia

Hongwei Zhang, Iowa State University

Duc Tran, University of Massachusetts Boston

Fatemeh Afghah, Northern Arizona University

Scott Pudlewski, Air Force Research Laboratory

Xenofon Foukas, The University of Edinburgh

Zahed Hossain, University at Buffalo

Pedram Johari, NanoThings Inc.